2013 Schulich Leaders

Nominated by:
Annie Proulx
John Abbott College
Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue, Quebec
Université de Montréal
Nominated by:
Sean Oliver
Langley Fine Arts School
Fort Langley, British Columbia
Nominated by:
Lino Battilana
Cardinal Newman Secondary School
Stoney Creek, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Edward Doadt
Huron Heights Secondary School
Kitchener, Ontario
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Susan Oke
Prince of Wales Collegiate
St. John's, Newfoundland
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Vince De Luca
Laura Secord Secondary School
St. Catharines, Ontario
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Judy Smith
Chippewa Secondary School
North Bay, Ontario
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Alison Porter
Crocus Plains Regional Secondary School
Brandon, Manitoba
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Colette Boulay
Cégep de la Gaspésie et des Îles
Gaspé, Quebec
Nominated by:
Rhoda Mulrooney
Stephenville High School
Stephenville, Newfoundland
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
James Apers
Hamilton District Christian High School
Ancaster, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Michael O'Toole
Sugarloaf Senior High School
Campbellton, New Brunswick
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Linda Pernfuss
Sir John A. Macdonald Secondary School
Waterloo, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Barbara Rosenberg
Academy for Gifted Children P.A.C.E.
Richmond Hill, Ontario
McGill University
Nominated by:
Todd Cormier
Saint John High School
Saint John, New Brunswick
University of New Brunswick
Nominated by:
Janet Meyer
Mount Elizabeth Middle Secondary School
Kitimat, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Paulo Sarmento
L.A. Matheson
Surrey, British Columbia
University of British Columbia
Nominated by:
Joanne Tomiyama
Wellington Secondary School
Nanaimo, British Columbia
University of Victoria
Nominated by:
Kim Patenaude
Champlain Regional College - St. Lawrence
Québec, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Sylvie Rossignol
Cégep de Rivière-du-Loup
Rivière-du-Loup, Quebec
Université Laval
Nominated by:
Anthony Steinruck
Kitsilano Secondary School
Vancouver, British Columbia
McMaster University
Nominated by:
Linda Pack
École Secondaire Lacombe Composite High School
Lacombe, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Denice Breen
Glace Bay High School
Glace Bay, Nova Scotia
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Dana Cross
Caledonia Regional High
Hillsborough, New Brunswick
Memorial University
Nominated by:
Rachel Di Sisto
Blessed Pope John Paul II Secondary School
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Anita Mathu
Miles Macdonell Collegiate
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Michelle Gignac
Bernice MacNaughton High School
Moncton, New Brunswick
Queen's University
Nominated by:
Kimberly Merriam
Yorkton Regional High School
Yorkton, Saskatchewan
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Krysta Brosseau
Walkerville Collegiate Institute
Windsor, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Sacha Page
Maple Ridge Secondary School
Maple Ridge, British Columbia
University of Ottawa
Nominated by:
Marie Porter
Memorial Composite High School
Stony Plain, Alberta
University of Alberta
Nominated by:
Gina Mancini
Chaminade College School
Toronto, Ontario
University of Toronto
Nominated by:
Layra Farmer
Bedford Road Collegiate
Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
University of Saskatchewan
Nominated by:
Jasna Duric
Newtonbrook Secondary School
Toronto, Ontario
York University
Nominated by:
Keith Roach
Fellowes High School
Pembroke, Ontario
University of Waterloo
Nominated by:
Jennifer McDonald
Balmoral Hall School
Winnipeg, Manitoba
University of Manitoba
Nominated by:
Debbie Lindahl
Corner Brook Regional High
Corner Brook, Newfoundland
Dalhousie University
Nominated by:
Linda Thomas
St. Thomas Aquinas Catholic Secondary School
London, Ontario
Western University
Nominated by:
Karen Harris
Strathmore High School
Strathmore, Alberta
University of Calgary
Nominated by:
Terry Temlett
Centennial Secondary School
Coquitlam, British Columbia
Simon Fraser University